VDC Certificate Program - Graduates

Graduates

March 2016 Graduates
Andell Matthew Tan Li Lye, Building and Construction Authority
Chen Zhiwei, Kimly Construction Pte Ltd
Christopher M. Vitug, Chye Joo Construction Pte Ltd
Chua Kok Seng, Kimly Construction Pte Ltd
Fong Yew Chung Alvin, Surbana International Consultants Pte Ltd
Jennifer Loh Foy Mee, Lum Chang Building Contractors Pte Ltd
Kim Loh Fong, Architects Vista Pte Ltd
Lee Chay Pew Patrick, Surbana International Consultants Pte Ltd
Lee Kian Meng, Holee
Lin Shui Man, Building and Construction Authority
Naw Sar Thwe Say, Chye Joo Construction Pte Ltd
Peh Chew Hoon Pansy, PTA Consultants Pte Ltd
Saifuladzhar Bin Shahbudin. Surbana International Consultants Pte Ltd
Yeo Jingguang Matthew, Laud Architects Pte Ltd
Yuan Long Sheng, Kimly Construction Pte Ltd

December 2015 Graduates
Ashok Kumar, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Pte. Ltd.
Jinuk Lee, K-Water
Mark Patis, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
Vincent Plourd, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
Andy Powell, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
Simon Smith, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
Franscois Steyl, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
Nguyen Huan Tran, Synectics Consulting Corporation
Steve Si Tran, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
Stephanie Upson, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
Pichdararith Yoeun, Synectics Consulting Corporation

November 2015 Graduates
Michiel Bakkum, Royal Haskoning DHV
Jeroen van Beers, Royal Haskoning DHV
Jonathan Brookfield, Royal Haskoning DHV
Kevin Colwell, Royal Haskoning DHV
Joost Dorreman, Royal Haskoning DHV
Sebastian Endeman, Royal Haskoning DHV
Tommy Erdtsieck, Royal Haskoning DHV
Melchior Frank, Royal Haskoning DHV
Peer Gröning, Royal Haskoning DHV
Camiel de Groot, Royal Haskoning DHV
Ronald Henzen, Royal Haskoning DHV
Perry van Ingen, Royal Haskoning DHV
Robin Kwast, Royal Haskoning DHV
Robert Lakey, Royal Haskoning DHV
Jeroen Mackaij, Royal Haskoning DHV
Jurg Marcusse, Royal Haskoning DHV
Katherine Moore, Royal Haskoning DHV
Myrte Post, Royal Haskoning DHV
Anne Slomp, Royal Haskoning DHV
Johan van Sloten, Royal Haskoning DHV
Martine Verhoeven, Royal Haskoning DHV
Ludo Welling, Royal Haskoning DHV
Sjef Wilgers, Royal Haskoning DHV
Floris van der Ziel, Royal Haskoning DHV
Rob Zutt, Royal Haskoning DHV

September 2015 Graduates
Leif Adamsson, Veidekke
Ann Bjurström, Veidekke
Helena Bessfelt, Veidekke
Marcus Dahlberg, Veidekke
Mats Edgren, Veidekke
Elise Ekliden, Veidekke
Catrin Hansson, Veidekke
Jenny Johansson, Veidekke
Adam Lindström, Veidekke
Anna Landgren, Veidekke
Peter Öberg, Veidekke
Simon Springis, Veidekke
Fredrik Viklund, Veidekke

July 2015 Graduates
John Gill, SSOE Group
Gunnar Skeie, Kruse Smith Entreprenør AS
Dag Werner Skeie-Langenes, Kruse Smith Entreprenør AS

December 2014 Graduates
Bill Argus, Walt Disney Imagineering
Alyssa Bilot, Walt Disney Imagineering
Francisco Cruz Moreno, CMOR Group
Ramon Cruz Moreno, CMOR Group
Tony Marhoefer, Walt Disney Imagineering
Jordan Matthews, Walt Disney Imagineering
William Parrish, Walt Disney Imagineering
William Poulin, Walt Disney Imagineering

June 2014 Graduates
Miriam Addor, Addor & Associates
Eirik Kristensen, Veidekke AS
Asle Gjoestein Resi, Veidekke AS

May 2014 Graduates
Terje Andersen, NCC Construction
Øyvind Børstad, NCC Construction
Anne Breinholt, NCC Construction
Michael Edwards Pedersen, NCC Construction
Maria Freeney, NCC Construction
Magne Ganz, NCC Construction
Mira Haapalainen-Siro, NCC Construction
Mads Hermann, NCC Construction
Minna Hurme, NCC Construction
Klaus Iversen, NCC Construction
Mari Karttunen, NCC Construction
Heini Kiviranta, NCC Construction
Anders Langvatn, NCC Construction
Morten Lauritsen, NCC Construction
Maria Lennox, NCC Construction
Tero Lilja, NCC Construction
Oscar Månsson, NCC Construction
Mette Mikkelsen, NCC Construction
Mona Nilsen Ervik, NCC Construction
Per Öberg, NCC Construction
Magnus Osbäck, NCC Construction
Ani Parkinnen, NCC Construction
Carsten Willer Rasmussen, NCC Construction
Torbjørn Rastad, NCC Construction
Ari Törrönen, NCC Construction

March 2014 Graduates
Nima Assadi, Veidekke
Runar Berg, Veidekke
Karoline Borgen, Veidekke
Rune Braa, Veidekke
Gro Brathovde, Veidekke
Sigrun Duaas, Veidekke
Sverre L. Flem, Veidekke
Thomas Fluør, Veidekke
Martin Furenes, Block Berg Bygg AS
Signe M. Høie Olsen-Nauen, Veidekke
Christian Karlsson, Veidekke
Ole Morten Kvam, Veidekke
Daniel Norberg, Veidekke
Björn Samuelsson, Veidekke
Malin Svensson, Veidekke
Marianne Willie Haugen, Veidekke
Fredrik Wincent, Veidekke
Filip Wulkan, Veidekke

February 2014 Graduates
Tori Lucking-Webb, Walt Disney Imagineering
Amy Melin, Walt Disney Imagineering
Chase Roles, Walt Disney Imagineering
Robert Shmerling, Walt Disney Imagineering
Laura Youngkin, Walt Disney Imagineering

December 2013 Graduates
Omar Alfaro, Graña y Montero, GyM S.A.
Ben Bowser, Walt Disney Imagineering
Carlos Delgado Barrio de M., Constructora AESA S.A.C.
Judd Fuoto, George Washington University
J. Daniel Jenkins, Walt Disney Imagineering
Walter Gilberto Meléndez Bernardo, GyM S.A.
Jorge Miranda Gamarra, Constructora AESA S.A.C.
Danny Murguia, MARCAN
Marco Fabio Pineda Romero, Viva GyM
Ismael Ranzola, Walt Disney Imagineering
José Antonio Taboada García, GyM S.A.

May 2013 Graduate
Peter Bangasser, Ryan Companies US, Inc.

April 2013 Graduates
Martijn Broekman, Royal HaskoningDHV
Gerwin Duine, Royal HaskoningDHV
Michael Freerks, Royal HaskoningDHV
Jacob Hoogland, Royal HaskoningDHV
Sven Jacobi, Royal HaskoningDHV
Niek Jenniskens, Royal HaskoningDHV
Willem Frederik Louwersheimer, Royal HaskoningDHV
Anneke Mezger, Royal HaskoningDHV
Johan Mulder, Royal HaskoningDHV
Sander Roselaar, Royal HaskoningDHV
Elvin Spoelder, Royal HaskoningDHV
Jan vanden Bigelaar, Royal HaskoningDHV
Yke Veenstra, Royal HaskoningDHV
Jan Verhoeven, Royal HaskoningDHV

March 2013 Graduate
  Richard Gee, U.S. General Services Administration

January 2013 Graduates
  Peter Åhman, Veidekke
  Aliaa Eddnan Husein, Veidekke
  Fredrik Indevall, Veidekke
  Per Jonsson, Veidekke
  Kajsa Lindström, Veidekke
Christoffer Nilsson, Veidekke
  Hans Perbjörs, Veidekke
  Csaba Prokec, Veidekke
  Patric Wassberg, Veidekke

September 2012 Graduates
Juha-Matti Kujanpää, Skanska
Matthew Miller, Gerson Lehrman Group
Johan Stenstrand, Skanska

August 2012 Graduates
Daniel Bridges, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
Tracy Browne, Balfour Beatty Construction
Eric Burk, Balfour Beatty Construction
Greg Dasher, Balfour Beatty Construction
Kevin Gilson, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
Hugh McGloughlin, Heery International
David Philp, Balfour Beatty Construction
Jason Reece, Balfour Beatty Construction
Kandice Switzer, Heery International

March 2012 Graduate
Mike B. Smith, Walt Disney Imagineering

September 2011 Graduates
Björnar Gullbrekken, Veidekke Sverige AB
Vegard Knotten, Veidekke Sverige AB
Svein Magnus Sletvold, Veidekke
Rex Tate, MC2
Dennis Woudenberg, DHV Buildings

September 2010 Graduates
Kwok Leung Tam, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
Aad Kuiters, Slavenburg BV
Gerben Penning, Slavenburg BV
Bob Renee, Slavenburg BV
Morten Barreth, Veidekke Entreprenør AS

June 2010 Graduates
Ashfaq Rasheed, Excelize Inc.
Scott Lueck, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
Michael Montgomery, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
Ron Rice, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
Jay Morgan, Thompson Engineering
Peter Michealsen, Webcor Builders

March 2010 Graduate
Linda Björklund, Veidekke Sverige AB

January 2010 Graduates
Ron Beuch, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
Guillermo Aranda-Mena, RMIT University

First graduates of the CIFE-SPS VDC Certificate Program - September 2009
Michael Cawlina, Bernards
Bram van de Kaa, DHV BV
Scott Carriveau, DPR Construction Inc
Sagar Gandhi, DPR Construction Inc
Ravi Khanzode, DPR Construction Inc
Jason King, DPR Construction Inc
Eric Larson, DPR Construction Inc
Brendan Robinson, Duke University Health System
William Itzen, LPA Inc
John Robison, LPA Inc
Doug Seamark, LPA Inc
Greg Robinson, Lucrosol-CA, Inc.
Ali Cetin, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
Jay Mezher, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
Tristan Randall, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
Josephine Valente, Rosendin Electric, Inc
Brian Krause, Turner Construction Co.
Matthew Brady, The Whiting-Turner Contracting Co.


Left to right - in front - Joyce Kiefer, Josephine Valente, Matthew Brady, Plamen Ivanov.
Left to right - Roberto Arbulu, Teddie Guenzer, Jason King, William Itzen, Tristan Randall, Eric Larson, John Kunz, Greg Robinson, Ravi Khanzode, Brian Krause, John Robison, Doug Seamark, Brendan Robinson, Bram van de Kaa, Martin Fischer, Scott Carriveau.
Missing from photo: Michael Cawlina, Ali Cetin, Sagar Gandhi, Jay Mezher.

Last modified Wed, 30 Mar, 2016 at 13:48