Skip to content Skip to navigation

VDC Certificate Program Graduates

Cap and diploma   Graduates

October 2018 Graduates

  • Anders Arvidsson, Veidekke
  • Helge Bakken, Veidekke
  • Pau Beso Marco, Veidekke
  • Viktor Brinck, Veidekke
  • Martin Brorsson, Veidekke
  • Johanna Granström, Veidekke
  • Jessica Gyltman, Veidekke
  • Jakob Haggärde, Veidekke
  • Ola Häggström, Veidekke
  • Håkan Haglund, Veidekke
  • Henrik Hansson, Veidekke
  • Kaja Hartmark, Veidekke
  • Jesus Hinar, Veidekke
  • Pål Terje Hodne, Veidekke
  • Calle Jansson, Veidekke
  • Valdemar Karlsson, Veidekke
  • Johan Korsvik, Veidekke
  • Sveinung Larsen, Veidekke
  • Helene Löwendahl, Veidekke
  • Freddy Nordström, Veidekke
  • Jon Rørvik, Veidekke
  • Patrik Sandström, Veidekke
  • Jonathan Sundin, Veidekke
  • Julia Svedberg, Veidekke
  • Ane Vestre, Veidekke
  • Fredrik Wallentin, Veidekke
  • Erik Wallin, Veidekke
  • Anna Wengelin, Veidekke

September 2018 Graduates

  • Ingelin Engen Skadal, Norconsult AS
  • Anna Bolneset, Norconsult AS
  • Terje Børsum, Norconsult AS
  • Kim Gretland Gulbrandsen, Norconsult AS
  • Harald Inge Hovstad, Norconsult AS
  • Eskil Ravnanger Landet, Norconsult AS
  • Andreas Lyngtveit Lindland, Norconsult AS
  • Susanne Lynum, Norconsult AS
  • Asbjørn Moli, Norconsult AS
  • Øystein Skauge, Norconsult AS
  • Kim Rasen, Norconsult AS
  • Thomas Bauer Sousa,N orconsult AS
  • Kenneth Skansberg, Norconsult AS
  • Lars Vegsund, Norconsult AS
  • Roger Østvang, Norconsult AS
  • Kristine Fjellvang, Norconsult AS
  • Bo Ch. Trollsås, Norconsult AS
  • Labinot Ajeti, Norconsult AS
  • Lars Gøran Fernløf, Norconsult AS
  • Mats Helland, Norconsult AS
  • Inge Handagard, Norconsult AS
  • Trine Lene Austrøne Olsen, Norconsult AS
  • Mikael Ullerø, Norconsult AS
  • Sara Sjöberg, Oscar Properties Bygg AB
  • Anders Grahn, Oscar Properties Bygg AB
  • Johan Gustavsson, Oscar Properties Bygg AB
  • Abdinasir Osman, Logeco AB

July 2018 Graduate

  • Jonathan Montoya, East Side Union High School District

June 2018 Graduates

  • Gunnar Bergström, NCC Construction
  • Evrim Bicer, NCC Construction
  • Maria Christiansson, NCC Construction
  • Stefan Dehlin, NCC Construction
  • Vanja Eilertsen, NCC Construction
  • Karl-Magnus Hake, NCC Construction
  • Kai Heimtun, NCC Construction
  • Marte Hemma, NCC Construction
  • Pekka Hepo-oja, NCC Construction
  • Jenni Ijäs, NCC Construction
  • Markus Karhu, NCC Construction
  • Onni Keränen, NCC Construction
  • Pekka Korhonen, NCC Construction
  • Ellen Krogsgård, NCC Construction
  • Shasha Li, NCC Construction
  • Niclas Marmborg, NCC Construction
  • Anna Neidenström, NCC Construction
  • Casper Hertz Nielsen, NCC Construction
  • Martin Palm, NCC Construction
  • Emil Rehnström, NCC Construction
  • Ken Stian Solberg, NCC Construction
  • Rune Stokstad, NCC Construction
  • Tomas Warnqvist, NCC Construction
  • Daniel Ahnsjö, Sweco
  • Johan Axelsson, Sweco
  • Claes Danling, Sweco
  • Stina Edlund, Sweco
  • Per Ekström, Sweco
  • Stefan Hagman, Sweco
  • Anna Hjärtsjö, Sweco
  • Oskar Karlsson, Sweco
  • Conrad Ledin, Sweco
  • Christina Lindberg, Sweco
  • Mikael Magnusson, Sweco
  • Viktor Österdahl, Sweco
  • Nils Outters, Sweco
  • Jonas Svensson, Sweco
  • Madelene Ulmestig, Sweco
  • Olivia Weiner, Sweco
  • Karin  Zetterberg, Sweco
  • Maria Bagdasaryan, Backe Oppland AS
  • Antonio Sergio Conte, Logical Systems Consultoria
  • Italo Cruz, Rogers O'Brien Construction
  • Parcemon Franco, Constructora Titan S.A.
  • Cato Hoel, Backe Entreprenør
  • Ruben Myreng, Veidekke Entreprenør AS
  • Christian Fredrik Rønning, Backe Oppland AS
  • Johan Selmar, Veidekke
  • Jasmin Zecic, Veidekke Entreprenør AS

April 2018 Graduates

  • Allan Liquicia Guiling, Koh Brothers Building & Civil Engineering Contractor (Pte) Ltd
  • Chai Chen Chee, Lum Chang Building Contractors Pte Ltd
  • Goh Han Sen (Wu Hansen), Straits Construction Singapore Pte Ltd
  • Eric Goh Tat Chong, Lian Soon Construction Pte Ltd
  • Grace Chong Mei Syn, Or Kim Peow Contractors (Pte) Ltd
  • Jacqueline Ong Jie Lin, Or Kim Peow Contractors (Pte) Ltd
  • Lim Ming Han, KTC Civil Engineering & Construction Pte Ltd
  • Lim Shau Chin, Hock Lian Seng Infrastructure Pte Ltd
  • Ng Kon Yuan, Hwa Seng Builder Pte Ltd
  • Stephen Goh Hong Tze, Tiong Seng Contractors Pte Ltd
  • Tan Chin Leong, Hock Lian Seng Infrastructure Pte Ltd
  • Teh Yam Hock, Santarli Construction Pte Ltd
  • Teo Chee Eng, Lum Chang Building Contractors Pte Ltd
  • Dr. Brian Toh Hun Hwee, Chye Joo Construction Pte Ltd
  • Wong Chin Boon, Lian Soon Construction Pte Ltd
  • Yap Wai Lei, Hwa Seng Builder Pte Ltd
  • Yap Yi Xian Lester, KTC Civil Engineering & Construction Pte Ltd
  • Ye Zaw Lin, Tiong Seng Contractors Pte Ltd
  • Yuan Yinxi, Hwa Seng Builder Pte Ltd
  • Lam Lee Fatt, Building and Construction Authority
  • Marianne Therese Amores, Building and Construction Authority
  • Elisabeth Ager, Wincasa AG
  • Marco Hädinger, Cerutti Partner Architekten AG
  • Engin Irmak, Gähler und Partner AG
  • Patrick Jehle, Gähler und Partner AG
  • Martin Jutz, GKS Architekten
  • Alexander Leib, Makiol+Wiederkehr
  • Christophe Leibenguth, Steiner AG
  • Matthias Liechti, Autodesk
  • Manuel Maurer, CSD Ingenieure AG
  • Henric Oldekop, Steigerconcept AG
  • Jan Pircher, ffbk Architekten AG
  • André Schneider, Mensch und Maschine Schweiz AG
  • Martin Vanek, Trimble Switzerland GmbH
  • Pascal Wattenhofer, MB Architekten AG
  • Roger Wirth, 3-Plan Haustechnik AG
  • Simon Wismann, Herzog Kull Group Aarau

March 2018 Graduates

  • Atle Teigen, Skanska
  • Rune Olsen, Skanska
  • Tom Kristensen, Skanska
  • Roar Fosse, Skanska
  • Jan Roger Kråkmo, Skanska
  • Per Fredrik Kempf, Skanska
  • Kjersti Skjelle Paulsen, Skanska
  • Peder Bogsti, Skanska
  • Elina Fürst, Skanska
  • Jan Billing, Skanska
  • Gina Janshaug Dahlen, Skanska
  • Karianne Heitmann, Skanska
  • Britt Thomassen, Skanska
  • Eirik Munkeby, Skanska
  • Preben Hammersland, Skanska
  • Per Ferdinand Stensund, Skanska
  • Roberth Grahm, Skanska
  • Stine Smiseth, Skanska
  • Knut Tollefsen, Skanska
  • Carina Aasnes Beyer, Skanska
  • Elisabeth Lauvnes, Skanska
  • Marius Sortland Myklebust, Skanska
  • Katrin Johannesdottir, Skanska
  • Håkon Fløisbonn, Skanska

December 2017 Graduates

  • Anders Brahe, Veidekke
  • Anders Landqvist, Veidekke
  • Arvid Westin, Veidekke
  • Daniel Jägrud, Veidekke
  • Edgar Svensson, Veidekke
  • Emelie Andersson, Veidekke
  • Frank Borg, Veidekke
  • Göran Arvidsson, Veidekke
  • Ingrid Almli, Veidekke
  • Johannes Nordgaard, Veidekke
  • Jonathan Andersson, Veidekke
  • Jostein Veåsen, Veidekke
  • Karianne Skrindo, Veidekke
  • Kjetil Høgholen Kvaal, Veidekke
  • Mahmoud Taher, Veidekke
  • Malin Rosenberg, Veidekke
  • Malin Dahlström, Veidekke
  • Mats Eirik Ellingsen, Veidekke
  • Niclas Böregård, Veidekke
  • Niclas Kemppainen, Veidekke
  • Paulina Ljung-Duarte, Veidekke
  • Peter Sällemark, Veidekke
  • Petter Palgrim, Veidekke
  • Pär Gustavsson, Veidekke
  • Sofia Lander, Veidekke
  • Staffan Bergström, Veidekke
  • Stefan Wahlström, Veidekke
  • Stian Slåtten, Veidekke
  • Thomas Jansson, Veidekke
  • Victoria Ljungberg, Veidekke
  • William Dahlström, Veidekke

November 2017 Graduates

  • Ang Chow Hwee,Woh Hup (Private) Limited
  • Ang Kooi Fung, Woh Hup (Private) Limited
  • Cha Mui Gek, Tiong Aik Construction Pte Ltd
  • Cheng Wee Chuan, Or Kim Peow Contractors (Pte) Ltd
  • Desmond Chua Her Kee, Excel Precast Pte Ltd
  • Goh Han Joel, KTC Civil Engineering & Construction Pte Ltd
  • Ho Shou Yu Dean, Guan Ho Construction Co (Pte) Ltd
  • Huang Jinghui, Lum Chang Building Contractors Pte Ltd
  • Lee Choon Sun, Christopher, Chye Joo Construction Pte Ltd
  • Serene Lim Soo Gek, Lian Ho Lee Construction
  • Muhammad Khalil Bin Shaiful Bahari, Boustead Project E&C Pte Ltd
  • Ricky Aquino Masangkay, KTP Consultants
  • Su Shiquan, Greatearth Construction Pte Ltd
  • Wong Wei Loong, JTC Corporation
  • Woo Kai Dick, Teambuild Engineering & Construction Pte Ltd
  • Xu YeFan, Land Transport Authority
  • Yeo Tsze Deng, Or Kim Peow Contractors (Pte) Ltd
  • Yu Yat Tung Alford, KTC Civil Engineering & Construction Pte Ltd
  • Ong Yu Zi Jane, Building and Construction Authority
  • Ken Mong Wei Meng, Building and Construction Authority

October 2017 Graduates

  • Marco Meier, Implenia Schweiz AG, Buildings
  • Stefan Hofmann, HRS Real Estate AG
  • Adrian Wildenauer, August POM+

September 2017 Graduates

  • Siv Kristin Mellgren, Multiconsult
  • Steffen Sandvik, Kruse Smith
  • Tor Kristian Myre, Kruse Smith
  • Hans-Ole Løvland, Multiconsult
  • Maren Hana Einervoll, Caverion
  • Svein Kvam, Kruse Smith
  • Silje Lyslo, City of Stavanger
  • Jørn Hagen, Norconsult
  • Inge André Larsen, Skanska
  • Richard Resvoll, Multiconsult
  • Liv Agathe Backer, Kraftværk AS
  • Håkon Treu Eriksen, Multiconsult
  • Steen Sunesen, LINK arkitektur
  • Elisabeth Karlsen, Kruse Smith
  • Tobias Saltveit, AF Gruppen
  • Steinar Lerbrekk, Kruse Smith
  • Katrine Opdahl Sousa, Norconsult
  • Simen Rinseng Olsen, Norconsult
  • Kjetil Johansen, GK Norge AS
  • Simen Birkeland Aass, Kruse Smith
  • Jan-Ove Lytomt, Ramirent
  • Cato Ljones, Norconsult
  • Kjetil Ask, Procon Rådgivende Ingeniører AS
  • Kari Medby Loland, Multiconsult
  • Astrid Berge, Multiconsult
  • Kristin Egelandsdal, Kruse Smith
  • Torkil Håheim Kind, Norconsult
  • Mette Haglund, Kruse Smith
  • Haraldur Arnórsson,  MT Højgaard
  • Esben Durup Dickenson, MT Højgaard
  • Troels Bjerregaard Kristensen, Lindpro
  • Anders Nordestgaard, MT Højgaard
  • Frederik Riis-Pedersen, MT Højgaard

June 2017 Graduates

  • Mark LaBell, SSOE Group
  • Joakim Örn, Veidekke
  • Steinar G. Rasmussen, Sweco
  • Olivier Bucher, A. Aegerter & Dr. O. Bosshardt AG
  • Daniel Garcia, Amstein + Walthert Bern AG
  • Sven Greiser,Itten und Brechbühl
  • Frans Holtzhausen, Fanzun AG Architekten · Ingenieure · Berater
  • Giuseppe Maiorana, Trimble / Plancal Horgen
  • André Messerli, Messerli Informatik AG
  • Marco Pancera, Itten und Brechbühl
  • Urs Schär, Matti Ragaz Hitz Architekten AG
  • Peter Scherer, Amstein +  Walthert AG
  • Detlef Schütte, Siemens Schweiz AG, Building Technologies

April 2017 Graduates

  • David Goh Chee Ming, DLE M&E Pte Ltd
  • Teh Seng Kong, Greatearth Construction Pte Ltd
  • Lee Pang Liang, Ho Lee Construction Pte Ltd
  • Raveendran Balachandar, Ho Lee Construction Pte Ltd
  • Lim Eng Boon, Hwa Seng Builder Pte Ltd
  • Song Yet Lee Darelle, Hwa Seng Builder Pte Ltd
  • Syed Khadhar Syed Munoff, Hwa Seng Builder Pte Ltd
  • Koo Zhen Xian Freddie, Kimly Construction Pte Ltd
  • Wong Xinni, Faith, LAUD Architects Pte Ltd
  • Chin Yi Jun, Clare, Lian Ho Lee Construction (Private) Limited
  • Wong Ngai, Lian Ho Lee Construction (Private) Limited
  • Tan Yang Seng, Lian Soon Construction Pte Ltd
  • Wong Ee Khoon, Lian Soon Construction Pte Ltd
  • Cheong Wei Chung Vincent, MOH Holdings Pte Ltd
  • Goh Jiayu Garvin,National University of Singapore
  • Daniels Chandra, ONG&ONG Pte Ltd
  • Arthur Lim Kean Chuan, Quax International Pte Ltd
  • Ling Huk Wai Wilson, Quax International Pte Ltd
  • Wang Ann Ning, Quax International Pte Ltd
  • Gan Kek Gir, Santarli Construction Pte Ltd
  • Chris Truong Hung Quoc, Santarli Construction Pte Ltd
  • Lee Tee Wei, Singa Development Pte Ltd
  • Malit Ronnel Paule, Singapore Piling & Civil Engineering Pte Ltd
  • Destara Angga, Soilbuild (Pte) Ltd
  • Ng Heng Yeong Christopher, Surbana Jurong Consultants Pte Ltd
  • Marco Tan Wai Lam, Teambuild Engineering & Construction Pte Ltd
  • Phan Manh Quyet, Woh Hup (Private) Limited
  • Elmady Wirama, Woh Hup (Private) Limited

December 2016 Graduates

  • Ralph Bachofen, ahochn AG
  • Michael Richert, BIM6D
  • Daniel Riekert, F. Hoffmann La Roche
  • Manuel Schüller, hammeskrause architekten
  • Döring Tobias, hammeskrause architekten
  • Bruno Ruch, Info CAD
  • Emanuel Ammann, NEMETSCHEK Allplan Schweiz AG
  • Regina Walher, NNE Pharmaplan AG
  • Daniel Zuppiger, Stücheli Architekten
  • Sara Müller, Büro für Bauökonomie AG
  • Gilles Steimen, Büro für Bauökonomie AG

September 2016 Graduates

  • Hans Erik Bøe, Bravida
  • Tom Brueland, Kruse Smith
  • Rønnaug Egeland, Kruse Smith
  • Bjørg Egeland, Multiconsult
  • Målfrid Holme, Kruse Smith
  • Amanda Høysæter, Kruse Smith
  • Morten Johannessen, Kruse Smith
  • Jon Sakarias Liknes, Kruse Smith
  • Morten Johannessen, Kruse Smith
  • Jon Sakarias Liknes, Kruse Smith
  • Birgitte Norheim, Kruse Smith
  • Johnny Sætre, Kraftvark AS
  • Lill-Ann Sildelid, Kruse Smith
  • Christian Sivertsen Osnes, Kruse Smith
  • Aina Sunde Dahl, Multiconsult

August 2016 Graduates

  • Julio Akamine, Universidad ESAN
  • Justo Cabrera, Macrodin
  • Cristhian Fermín Caña Ramosm Techinnov S.A.C.
  • Jose Cosculluela, Construsoft
  • Anders Ejsing, MT Højgaard
  • Raul Ralph Eyzaguirre Vela, Cosapi S.A.
  • Rolando Karlos Hijar Portella, Prometheus Ingenieros SAC
  • Carlos Jurado, Proyecta
  • Robert Kendrick, Genesis Engineers
  • Gerardo Matos, Independent
  • Neil Nunez, Bechtel Corp.
  • Javier Otiniano, Proyec Contratestas Generales
  • Jorge Otiniano, Proyec Contratestas Generales
  • Luis Felipe Quiroz Mory, IDandBIM International
  • Adam Rendek, DPR Construction, Inc.
  • Randall Schwartz, Bechtel Corp.
  • Brett Stefanko, Bechtel Corp.
  • Jose Daniel Uehara Yagi, Constructora Arcadia SAC
  • Erika Pamela Isabel Valle Benites, IDandBIM International
  • Sergio Villanueva-Meyer, Cosapi S.A.

June 2016 Graduates

  • Daniel Abraham, Veidekke
  • Adam Ådnanes, Veidekke
  • Robbin Andersén, Veidekke
  • Ingvil Arntzen, Veidekke
  • Kaja Hasvoll Bakke, Veidekke
  • Ted Bertling, Veidekke
  • Carl-Jörgen Blakstad, Veidekke
  • Markus Burman, Veidekke
  • Magnus Gustafsson, Veidekke
  • Fredrik Hansen, Veidekke
  • Hans-Ove Haslerud, Veidekke
  • Mikael Hildingsson, Veidekke
  • Broska Karim, Veidekke
  • Lisa Krigström, Veidekke
  • Mathias Lind, Veidekke
  • Roberto Lucchesi, Veidekke
  • Robert Melander, Veidekke
  • Christian Mikkelsen, Veidekke
  • Mathias P Nilsson, Veidekke
  • Kristina Pandurevic, Veidekke
  • Tom Paulsen, Veidekke
  • Tobias Rasping, Veidekke
  • Ingolf Sundför, Veidekke
  • Gil Teixeira, Veidekke
  • Adelin Toma, Veidekke
  • Lars Kristian Tredal, Veidekke
  • Jannis Turac, Veidekke
  • Per-Joel Wessman, Veidekke
  • Mattias Widenbrant, Veidekke

May 2016 Graduates

  • Ylva Alfredsson, NCC Construction
  • Marcus Bergljung, NCC Construction
  • Jonas Björklund, NCC Construction
  • Alexander Boytsov, NCC Construction
  • Frederik Frøkjær, NCC Construction
  • Hans Hansen, NCC Construction
  • Lars-Henrik Hansen, NCC Construction
  • Per Höglin, NCC Construction
  • Thomas Iversen, NCC Construction
  • Matti Koivunoro, NCC Construction
  • Darren Lamon, NCC Constructiont
  • Arttu Lampi, NCC Construction
  • Erik Langørgen, NCC Construction
  • Josef Lindqvist, NCC Construction
  • Mette Friis Nielsen, NCC Construction
  • Kirsi Piira, NCC Construction
  • Anna-Maria Pukki, NCC Construction
  • Antti Saarinen, NCC Construction
  • Ken Stian Solberg, NCC Construction
  • Elina Tokola-Tuohino, NCC Construction
  • Miika Tuominen, NCC Construction
  • Mika Ukonmaanaho, NCC Construction
  • Josef Ulander, NCC Construction
  • Håkan Wedsberg, NCC Construction
  • Mika Ylikauppila, NCC Construction

March 2016 Graduates

  • Andell Matthew Tan Li Lye, Building and Construction Authority
  • Chen Zhiwei, Kimly Construction Pte Ltd
  • Christopher M. Vitug, Chye Joo Construction Pte Ltd
  • Chua Kok Seng, Kimly Construction Pte Ltd
  • Fong Yew Chung Alvin, Surbana International Consultants Pte Ltd
  • Jennifer Loh Foy Mee, Lum Chang Building Contractors Pte Ltd
  • Kim Loh Fong, Architects Vista Pte Ltd
  • Lee Chay Pew Patrick, Surbana International Consultants Pte Ltd
  • Lee Kian Meng, Holee
  • Lin Shui Man, Building and Construction Authority
  • Naw Sar Thwe Say, Chye Joo Construction Pte Ltd
  • Peh Chew Hoon Pansy, PTA Consultants Pte Ltd
  • Saifuladzhar Bin Shahbudin. Surbana International Consultants Pte Ltd
  • Yeo Jingguang Matthew, Laud Architects Pte Ltd
  • Yuan Long Sheng, Kimly Construction Pte Ltd

February 2016 Graduates

  • Kim Loh Fong, Architects Vista Pte Ltd
  • Lin Shui Man, Building and Construction Authority
  • Andell Matthew Tan Li Lye, Building and Construction Authority
  • Christopher M. Vitug, Chye Joo Construction Pte Ltd
  • Naw Sar Thwe Say, Chye Joo Construction Pte Ltd
  • William Ang Tiong Yong, Ho Lee Construction Pte Ltd
  • Seah Hwee Imm, Ho Lee Construction Pte Ltd
  • Adam Ubaidulla, Ho Lee Construction Pte Ltd
  • Fong Kam Wai, Hock Lian Seng Infrastructure Pte Ltd
  • Lee Kian Meng, Holee
  • Chen Zhiwei, Kimly Construction Pte Ltd
  • Chua Kok Seng, Kimly Construction Pte Ltd
  • Yuan Long Sheng, Kimly Construction Pte Ltd
  • Rajan Krishnan, KTC Civil Engineering & Construction Pte Ltd
  • Chua Chong Kheng, Land Transport Authority (LTA)
  • Louis Paul Fok Kow, Land Transport Authority (LTA)
  • Yeo Jingguang Matthew, Laud Architects Pte Ltd
  • Wong Nam Sin, Lian Ho Lee Construction Pte Ltd
  • Rintu Chakravarthy, Lum Chang Building Contractors Pte Ltd
  • Jennifer Loh Foy Mee, Lum Chang Building Contractors Pte Ltd
  • Peh Chew Hoon Pansy, PTA Consultants Pte Ltd
  • Saifuladzhar Bin Shahbudin, Surbana International Consultants Pte Ltd
  • Fong Yew Chung Alvin,  Surbana International Consultants Pte Ltd
  • Lee Chay Pew Patrick, Surbana International Consultants Pte Ltd
  • Lim Han Kwong, Tiong Seng Contractors Pte Ltd

December 2015 Graduates

  • Ashok Kumar, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Pte. Ltd.
  • Jinuk Lee, K-Water
  • Mark Patis, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
  • Vincent Plourd, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
  • Andy Powell, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
  • Simon Smith, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
  • Franscois Steyl, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
  • Nguyen Huan Tran, Synectics Consulting Corporation
  • Steve Si Tran, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
  • Stephanie Upson, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
  • Pichdararith Yoeun, Synectics Consulting Corporation

November 2015 Graduates

  • Michiel Bakkum, Royal Haskoning DHV
  • Jeroen van Beers, Royal Haskoning DHV
  • Jonathan Brookfield, Royal Haskoning DHV
  • Kevin Colwell, Royal Haskoning DHV
  • Joost Dorreman, Royal Haskoning DHV
  • Sebastian Endeman, Royal Haskoning DHV
  • Tommy Erdtsieck, Royal Haskoning DHV
  • Melchior Frank, Royal Haskoning DHV
  • Peer Gröning, Royal Haskoning DHV
  • Camiel de Groot, Royal Haskoning DHV
  • Ronald Henzen, Royal Haskoning DHV
  • Perry van Ingen, Royal Haskoning DHV
  • Robin Kwast, Royal Haskoning DHV
  • Robert Lakey, Royal Haskoning DHV
  • Jeroen Mackaij, Royal Haskoning DHV
  • Jurg Marcusse, Royal Haskoning DHV
  • Katherine Moore, Royal Haskoning DHV
  • Myrte Post, Royal Haskoning DHV
  • Anne Slomp, Royal Haskoning DHV
  • Johan van Sloten, Royal Haskoning DHV
  • Martine Verhoeven, Royal Haskoning DHV
  • Ludo Welling, Royal Haskoning DHV
  • Sjef Wilgers, Royal Haskoning DHV
  • Floris van der Ziel, Royal Haskoning DHV
  • Rob Zutt, Royal Haskoning DHV

September 2015 Graduates

  • Leif Adamsson, Veidekke
  • Ann Bjurström, Veidekke
  • Helena Bessfelt, Veidekke
  • Marcus Dahlberg, Veidekke
  • Mats Edgren, Veidekke
  • Elise Ekliden, Veidekke
  • Catrin Hansson, Veidekke
  • Jenny Johansson, Veidekke
  • Adam Lindström, Veidekke
  • Anna Landgren, Veidekke
  • Peter Öberg, Veidekke
  • Simon Springis, Veidekke
  • Fredrik Viklund, Veidekke

July 2015 Graduates

  • John Gill, SSOE Group
  • Gunnar Skeie, Kruse Smith Entreprenør AS
  • Dag Werner Skeie-Langenes, Kruse Smith Entreprenør AS

December 2014 Graduates

  • Bill Argus, Walt Disney Imagineering
  • Alyssa Bilot, Walt Disney Imagineering
  • Francisco Cruz Moreno, CMOR Group
  • Ramon Cruz Moreno, CMOR Group
  • Tony Marhoefer, Walt Disney Imagineering
  • Jordan Matthews, Walt Disney Imagineering
  • William Parrish, Walt Disney Imagineering
  • William Poulin, Walt Disney Imagineering

June 2014 Graduates

  • Miriam Addor, Addor & Associates
  • Eirik Kristensen, Veidekke AS
  • Asle Gjoestein Resi, Veidekke AS

May 2014 Graduates

  • Terje Andersen, NCC Construction
  • Øyvind Børstad, NCC Construction
  • Anne Breinholt, NCC Construction
  • Michael Edwards Pedersen, NCC Construction
  • Maria Freeney, NCC Construction
  • Magne Ganz, NCC Construction
  • Mira Haapalainen-Siro, NCC Construction
  • Mads Hermann, NCC Construction
  • Minna Hurme, NCC Construction
  • Klaus Iversen, NCC Construction
  • Mari Karttunen, NCC Construction
  • Heini Kiviranta, NCC Construction
  • Anders Langvatn, NCC Construction
  • Morten Lauritsen, NCC Construction
  • Maria Lennox, NCC Construction
  • Tero Lilja, NCC Construction
  • Oscar Månsson, NCC Construction
  • Mette Mikkelsen, NCC Construction
  • Mona Nilsen Ervik, NCC Construction
  • Per Öberg, NCC Construction
  • Magnus Osbäck, NCC Construction
  • Ani Parkinnen, NCC Construction
  • Carsten Willer Rasmussen, NCC Construction
  • Torbjørn Rastad, NCC Construction
  • Ari Törrönen, NCC Construction

March 2014 Graduates

  • Nima Assadi, Veidekke
  • Runar Berg, Veidekke
  • Karoline Borgen, Veidekke
  • Rune Braa, Veidekke
  • Gro Brathovde, Veidekke
  • Sigrun Duaas, Veidekke
  • Sverre L. Flem, Veidekke
  • Thomas Fluør, Veidekke
  • Martin Furenes, Block Berg Bygg AS
  • Signe M. Høie Olsen-Nauen, Veidekke
  • Christian Karlsson, Veidekke
  • Ole Morten Kvam, Veidekke
  • Daniel Norberg, Veidekke
  • Björn Samuelsson, Veidekke
  • Malin Svensson, Veidekke
  • Marianne Willie Haugen, Veidekke
  • Fredrik Wincent, Veidekke
  • Filip Wulkan, Veidekke

February 2014 Graduates

  • Tori Lucking-Webb, Walt Disney Imagineering
  • Amy Melin, Walt Disney Imagineering
  • Chase Roles, Walt Disney Imagineering
  • Robert Shmerling, Walt Disney Imagineering
  • Laura Youngkin, Walt Disney Imagineering

December 2013 Graduates

  • Omar Alfaro, Graña y Montero, GyM S.A.
  • Ben Bowser, Walt Disney Imagineering
  • Carlos Delgado Barrio de M., Constructora AESA S.A.C.
  • Judd Fuoto, George Washington University
  • J. Daniel Jenkins, Walt Disney Imagineering
  • Walter Gilberto Meléndez Bernardo, GyM S.A.
  • Jorge Miranda Gamarra, Constructora AESA S.A.C.
  • Danny Murguia, MARCAN
  • Marco Fabio Pineda Romero, Viva GyM
  • Ismael Ranzola, Walt Disney Imagineering
  • José Antonio Taboada García, GyM S.A.

May 2013 Graduate

  • Peter Bangasser, Ryan Companies US, Inc.

April 2013 Graduates

  • Martijn Broekman, Royal HaskoningDHV
  • Gerwin Duine, Royal HaskoningDHV
  • Michael Freerks, Royal HaskoningDHV
  • Jacob Hoogland, Royal HaskoningDHV
  • Sven Jacobi, Royal HaskoningDHV
  • Niek Jenniskens, Royal HaskoningDHV
  • Willem Frederik Louwersheimer, Royal HaskoningDHV
  • Anneke Mezger, Royal HaskoningDHV
  • Johan Mulder, Royal HaskoningDHV
  • Sander Roselaar, Royal HaskoningDHV
  • Elvin Spoelder, Royal HaskoningDHV
  • Jan vanden Bigelaar, Royal HaskoningDHV
  • Yke Veenstra, Royal HaskoningDHV
  • Jan Verhoeven, Royal HaskoningDHV

March 2013 Graduate

  • Richard Gee, U.S. General Services Administration

January 2013 Graduates

  • Peter Åhman, Veidekke
  • Aliaa Eddnan Husein, Veidekke
  • Fredrik Indevall, Veidekke
  • Per Jonsson, Veidekke
  • Kajsa Lindström, Veidekke
  • Christoffer Nilsson, Veidekke
  • Hans Perbjörs, Veidekke
  • Csaba Prokec, Veidekke
  • Patric Wassberg, Veidekke

September 2012 Graduates

  • Juha-Matti Kujanpää, Skanska
  • Matthew Miller, Gerson Lehrman Group
  • Johan Stenstrand, Skanska

August 2012 Graduates

  • Daniel Bridges, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
  • Tracy Browne, Balfour Beatty Construction
  • Eric Burk, Balfour Beatty Construction
  • Greg Dasher, Balfour Beatty Construction
  • Kevin Gilson, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
  • Hugh McGloughlin, Heery International
  • David Philp, Balfour Beatty Construction
  • Jason Reece, Balfour Beatty Construction
  • Kandice Switzer, Heery International

March 2012 Graduate

  • Mike B. Smith, Walt Disney Imagineering

September 2011 Graduates

  • Björnar Gullbrekken, Veidekke Sverige AB
  • Vegard Knotten, Veidekke Sverige AB
  • Svein Magnus Sletvold, Veidekke
  • Rex Tate, MC2
  • Dennis Woudenberg, DHV Buildings

September 2010 Graduates

  • Kwok Leung Tam, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
  • Aad Kuiters, Slavenburg BV
  • Gerben Penning, Slavenburg BV
  • Bob Renee, Slavenburg BV
  • Morten Barreth, Veidekke Entreprenør AS

June 2010 Graduates

  • Ashfaq Rasheed, Excelize Inc.
  • Scott Lueck, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
  • Michael Montgomery, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
  • Ron Rice, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
  • Jay Morgan, Thompson Engineering
  • Peter Michealsen, Webcor Builders

March 2010 Graduate

  • Linda Björklund, Veidekke Sverige AB

January 2010 Graduates

  • Ron Beuch, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
  • Guillermo Aranda-Mena, RMIT University

First graduates of the CIFE-SPS VDC Certificate Program - September 2009

  • Michael Cawlina, Bernards
  • Bram van de Kaa, DHV BV
  • Scott Carriveau, DPR Construction Inc
  • Sagar Gandhi, DPR Construction Inc
  • Ravi Khanzode, DPR Construction Inc
  • Jason King, DPR Construction Inc
  • Eric Larson, DPR Construction Inc
  • Brendan Robinson, Duke University Health System
  • William Itzen, LPA Inc
  • John Robison, LPA Inc
  • Doug Seamark, LPA Inc
  • Greg Robinson, Lucrosol-CA, Inc.
  • Ali Cetin, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
  • Jay Mezher, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
  • Tristan Randall, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.
  • Josephine Valente, Rosendin Electric, Inc
  • Brian Krause, Turner Construction Co.
  • Matthew Brady, The Whiting-Turner Contracting Co.